Jinja Herbal Extract
Jinja Herbal Extract is a Nigerian herbal product available in a 750ml bottle for customers looking for a traditional herbal blend for everyday wellness. The product is made from a combination of botanical ingredients and is available for delivery across Nigeria.
At ₦17,000, you can order a 750ml bottle of Jinja Herbal Extract from Tevik Extract and have it delivered to your location anywhere in Nigeria.

Price: ₦17,000
Size: 750ml
Availability: Nationwide delivery across Nigeria
Location: Warri, Delta State, Nigeria
What Is Jinja Herbal Extract?
Jinja Herbal Extract is a polyherbal extract made from traditionally used botanical ingredients. The formulation is associated with herbs including Carpolobia alba, Cnestis ferruginea, and Heliotropium indicum.
Research on Jinja herbal extract has examined its phytochemical composition and reported the presence of naturally occurring compounds including flavonoids, saponins, tannins, alkaloids and phenolic compounds.
Jinja Herbal Extract is produced in Nigeria and is commonly sold as a herbal liquid preparation.
If you are searching online for Jinja herbal, Jinja herbal extract, or where to buy Jinja Herbal Extract in Nigeria, this page provides the essential product information and ordering details.
Jinja Herbal Extract Ingredients
The main botanical ingredients associated with Jinja Herbal Extract include:
Carpolobia alba
Carpolobia alba is a plant traditionally used in African herbal practices. It is one of the botanical components identified in research examining Jinja herbal extract.
Cnestis ferruginea
Cnestis ferruginea is another traditionally used African plant included in the formulation of Jinja herbal extract.
Heliotropium indicum
Heliotropium indicum is a botanical ingredient identified in research on the Jinja herbal formulation.
The published study describes Jinja herbal extract as a polyherbal preparation involving these three principal plants.

Jinja Herbal Extract 750ml
The available product is supplied in a 750ml bottle, making it a convenient option for customers looking to purchase Jinja Herbal Extract for personal use.
Product details
| Product | Jinja Herbal Extract |
|---|---|
| Size | 750ml |
| Price | ₦17,000 |
| Product type | Herbal extract |
| Availability | Nigeria |
| Delivery | Nationwide |
| Seller | Tevik Extract |
| Location | Warri, Delta State |
Buy Jinja Herbal Extract in Nigeria
Looking for where to buy Jinja Herbal Extract in Nigeria?
Tevik Extract makes the 750ml Jinja Herbal Extract available to customers across Nigeria.
Whether you are in Lagos, Abuja, Port Harcourt, Benin City, Warri, Asaba, Ibadan, Enugu, Kano or another location in Nigeria, nationwide delivery is available.
For customers in and around Warri, Tevik Extract is located at:
No. 16 Housing Complex Road, along Tiles Market, Warri, Delta State, Nigeria.
To purchase Jinja Herbal Extract, contact us by phone to place your order.
Price: ₦17,000 for 750ml
Why Customers Search for Jinja Herbal Extract
Jinja Herbal Extract has become a commonly searched herbal product in Nigeria, with the product appearing across Nigerian online marketplaces and herbal-product stores.
People searching for Jinja herbal may be looking for information about:
- What Jinja Herbal Extract is
- The ingredients in Jinja Herbal Extract
- The size of the product
- Where to buy Jinja Herbal Extract
- The price of Jinja Herbal Extract in Nigeria
- How to order Jinja Herbal Extract
- Availability and delivery options
This page provides product information to help customers make an informed purchasing decision.
How to Order Jinja Herbal Extract
Ordering Jinja Herbal Extract from Tevik Extract is simple.
Step 1 — Contact us
Step 2 — Provide your delivery details
Give us your name, phone number and delivery address.
Step 3 — Confirm your order
Confirm that you are ordering:
Jinja Herbal Extract — 750ml — ₦17,000
Step 4 — Receive your order
We arrange delivery to your location within Nigeria.
[CALL TO ORDER JINJA HERBAL EXTRACT]
Jinja Herbal Extract in Warri
Tevik Extract is based in Warri, Delta State, making it convenient for customers in Warri and surrounding areas to place an order.
Address:
No. 16 Housing Complex Road,
Along Tiles Market,
Warri, Delta State, Nigeria.
Customers outside Warri can also order, as delivery is available across Nigeria.
Frequently Asked Questions About Jinja Herbal Extract
What is Jinja Herbal Extract?
Jinja Herbal Extract is a Nigerian polyherbal preparation made using botanical ingredients including Carpolobia alba, Cnestis ferruginea, and Heliotropium indicum. Research has examined its phytochemical composition and antioxidant activity.
How much is Jinja Herbal Extract?
The current price on this website is ₦17,000 for a 750ml bottle.
Where can I buy Jinja Herbal Extract in Nigeria?
You can order Jinja Herbal Extract from Tevik Extract. Nationwide delivery is available across Nigeria.
Do you deliver Jinja Herbal Extract outside Warri?
Yes. Tevik Extract offers delivery across all states in Nigeria.
Where is Tevik Extract located?
Tevik Extract is located at No. 16 Housing Complex Road, along Tiles Market, Warri, Delta State, Nigeria.
What size is the Jinja Herbal Extract?
The product available from Tevik Extract is 750ml.
What are the ingredients in Jinja Herbal Extract?
The principal botanical ingredients associated with the formulation include Carpolobia alba, Cnestis ferruginea, and Heliotropium indicum.
How do I order Jinja Herbal Extract?
Contact Tevik Extract by phone to place your order. Your delivery details will be collected and your order arranged for delivery.
Does Jinja Herbal Extract cure diseases?
Jinja Herbal Extract is widely promoted online with claims about treating or curing numerous diseases. However, such broad claims should not be presented as established medical facts. Independent fact-checking has found no evidence supporting claims that Jinja herbal extracts can cure various diseases.
Do not use this product as a replacement for prescribed medical treatment. If you have a medical condition or take medication, speak with a qualified healthcare professional before using herbal products.
Order Jinja Herbal Extract Today
Looking for Jinja Herbal Extract in Nigeria?
Get the 750ml Jinja Herbal Extract from Tevik Extract for ₦17,000.
We deliver across Nigeria.
Location: Warri, Delta State
Product: Jinja Herbal Extract
Size: 750ml
Price: ₦17,000
Delivery: Nationwide
[CALL TO ORDER]
(+234) 80388225625
Product Information Disclaimer
The information on this page is provided for product and general informational purposes. Herbal products should be used according to the product label and applicable professional guidance. This page does not claim that Jinja Herbal Extract diagnoses, treats, cures or prevents any disease. If you have a health condition, are pregnant or breastfeeding, or take medication, consult a qualified healthcare professional before using herbal products.
